ONE WORLD ROMANIA TEAM
Alexandru Solomon - festival director
Ana Alexandra Blidaru - executive director


Oana Koulpy - festival coordinator
Diana Paroiu - funding & partnerships coordinator


Adina Bradeanu - co-programming & catalogue
Mona Nicoara - co-programming & catalogue


Andreea Dragan - guest service coordinator
Alexandra Ivan - media partnertships coordinator
Dan Angelescu - online communication coordinator
Daniel Bratosin - graphic design assistant
Tudor Calnegru - technical coordinator
Cosmin Albu - print traffic coordinator
Darie Calnegru - technical assistant
Laurentiu Mares - technical assistant
Petra Dobruská - One World Romania in Schools coordinator
Andrei Agudaru - accompanying events assistant & volunteer coordinator
Boglarka Nagy - preselection assistant & documentary workshop coordinator
Cristina Zaharia - party location scout


Monika Štěpánová - founding director


Teona Galgotiu, Ioana Neagu, Gabriela Georgescu - high school program assistants
Luminita Stanila, Miruna Mihutoiu - interns
Ioana Adriana Barbu, Nicoleta Denisa Radu, Ioana Enache - subtitling translation volunteers


CZECH CENTRE TEAM
František Zachoval - director
René Kubášek - former director
Jiřina Vyorálková - head of office
Iulia Turcanu - graphic designer, PR & event coordinator


RULE OF LAW PROGRAM SOUTH EAST EUROPE OF THE KONRAD-ADENAUER-STIFTUNG TEAM
Thorsten Geissler - director
Doru Toma - project coordinator
Suzana Maurer - program assistant
Ioana Petra - financial officer


VISUAL IDENTITY OF THE CURRENT EDITION
Art director: Ana Alexandra Blidaru
Layout & DTP: Daniel Bratosin
Website design: Serban Jipa
Website programming: Andrei Nastasa


FESTIVAL TRAILER
Video by: Liviu Puzderca
Directed by: Alexandru Solomon
Choreography: Paul Dunca
Music: “Raze de soare - Vis implinit” (Future Nuggets)
Production: Mirela Tugui, Oana Koulpy
Many thanks to: Alexandra Constantinescu, Alexandra Gaman, Alexandra Poenaru, Alina Tofan, Alina Tudor, Ana Alexandra Blidaru, Anca Raluca, Andra Popescu, Andreea Dragan, Corina Cimpoieru, Cristian Iordache, Cristian Nanculescu, Cristina Lilienfeld, Farahad Hagverdi, Hasmig Danielian, Ilinca Constantinescu, Ioachim SteTca, Irina Marinescu, Lucian Martin, Malte Pieper, Marcu Stetca, Maria-Beatrice, Mariana Gavriciuc, Narcisa Flavia Lazar, Nicoleta Lorelei Lungu, Nicoleta Moise, Petra Dobruská, Raluca Dan, Rene Kubašek, Ruxandra Stetca, Smaranda Gabudeanu, Teofana Stetca, Tudor Constantinescu