FILMS

91 films in 16 categories

Pamela Yates
Guatemala, USA
2017
108 min
Chris Kelly
UK
2017
121 min
Mary Jirmanus Saba
Lebanon
2017
99 min
Lau Kek Huat
Taiwan
2016
83 min
Radu Ciorniciuc
Romania, 2018

work-in-progress
Dragoș Turea
Republic of Moldova, 2018

work-in-progress
Orban Wallace
UK
2017
84 min
Cristina Haneș
Portugal
2017
40 min
Vaishali Sinha
USA
2017
83 min
Francesco Munzi
Italy
2016
72 min
Bernhard Braunstein
Austria, France, Lichtenstein
2017
72 min
Lucio Basadonne, Anna Pollio
Italy
2017
78 min
Alexander Kleider
Germany
2016
92 min
Yael Kipper, Ronen Zaretzky
Israel
2016
90 min
Margreth Olin
Norway
2017
90 min
Thierry Michel, Pascal Colson
Belgium
2017
98 min
Michael Palm
Austria
2016
126 min
Yves-Marie Mahé
France
2017
32 min
Olga Sommerová
Czech Republic
2017
104 min
Bill Morrison
SUA
2016
120 min
Asli Özarslan
Germany
2016
71 min
Shevaun Mizrahi
USA, Turkey, The Netherlands
2017
82 min
Tristan Ferland Milewski
Germany
2017
92 min
Elitza Gueorguieva
France
2017
58 min
Agnčs Varda & JR
France
2017
89 min
Sylvain L'Espérance
Canada
2016
285 min
Pavel Constantinescu
Romania
1963
10 min
Monika Grassl
Germany, Austria
2016
90 min
Hĺvard Bustnes
Norway, Denmark, Finland
2017
94 min
Ximing Zhang
China
2017
44 min
Alexandra Wesolowski
Germany
2017
75 min
Boris Mitić
Serbia, Croatia, France, The Netherlands, Switzerland, Finland
2017
78 min
Joăo Moreira Salles
Brazil
2017
127 min
Corneliu Porumboiu
Romania
2018
70 min
Dragoș Hanciu
Romania
2017
28 min
Petra Epperlein, Michael Tucker
USA, Germany
2016
89 min
Sean Wang
China, The Netherlands
2017
85 min
Feras Fayyad
Denmark, Syria, Germany
2017
104 min
Ana Dumitrescu
Romania
2017
86 min
Florent Vassault
France
2017
85 min
Nora Lam
Hong Kong
2017
97 min
Dieudo Hamadi
Democratic Republic of Congo
2017
72 min
Wissam al-Zoabi
Romania, Syria
2017
16 min
Ruxandra Gubernat, Marcel Schreiter, Henry Rammelt
Romania-Germany
2017
57 min
Gürcan Keltek
Turkey, The Netherlands
2017
80 min
Lukáš Kokeš, Klára Tasovská
Czech Republic
2017
92 min
Talal Derki
Germany, Syria, Lebanon
2017
99 min
Dieter Schumann
Germany
2016
85 min
Maxim Pozdorovkin
USA
2018
77 min
Irene Langemann
Germany
2016
99 min
Péter Forgács
Hungary
2016
133 min
Daisy Asquith
UK
2017
70 min
Vitaly Mansky
Latvia, Germany, Estonia, Ukraine
2016
112 min
Matthias Krepp, Angelika Spangel
Austria
2017
90 min
Mika Gustafson, Olivia Kastebring, Christina Tsiobanelis
Sweden
2017
91 min
Hui-Chen Huang
Taiwan
2016
88 min
Yves Hinant, Jean Libon
France, Belgium
2017
100 min
Guido Hendrikx
The Netherlands
2016
73 min
Mariana Otero
France
2017
99 min
Alexandru Boiangiu
Romania
1968
11 min
Mona Nicoară
Romania
2018
work-in-progress
Erika Cohn
Palestine, USA
2017
82 min
Tereza Nvotová
Slovakia-Czech Republic
2017
89 min
Mila Turajlić
Serbia, France, Qatar
2017
104 min
Stefanie Brockhaus, Andreas Wolff
Germany
2017
88 min
Jessica Gorter
The Netherlands
2017
93 min
Cosmin Bumbuț, Elena Stancu
Romania, 2018

work-in-progress
Ileana Bîrsan, Claudiu Mitcu
Romania
2017
91 min
Askold Kurov
Estonia, Poland, Czech Republic
2017
70 min
Nora Catrina Agapi
Romania
2018
work-in-progress
Daniel Abma
The Netherlands
2016
86 min
Gabriel Barta, Mirel Ilieșiu
Romania
1972
17 min
Pietro Pasquetti, Silvia Jop
Italy
2016
79 min
Mirel Ilieșiu
Romania
1955
13 min
Marco de Stefanis
The Netherlands, Belgium
2016
84 min
Kaspar Astrup Schröder
Denmark
2017
93 min
Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker
USA
2015
85 min
Till Schauder
USA
2017
88 min
Sabaah Folayan, Damon Davis
USA
2017
100 min