ONE WORLD ROMANIA TEAM

 

Alexandru SOLOMON – festival co-director

Andrei RUS – festival co-director

 

Adina BRĂDEANU – selection & film reviews / Sahia Vintage - programme coordinator

Mona NICOARĂ – selection & film reviews

 

Laura ORLESCU – head of administration, public funding & partnerships

Petra DOBRUSKÁ – accompanying events coordinator / One World Romania at School - programme director

Alexandra IVAN – PR & communication manager

Andreea BRATOSIN – program coordinator / KineDok coordinator

Monica STAN – hospitality coordinator

Paula HOTEA – corporate fundraising

Tudorița ȘOLDĂNESCU – Civil Society Pitch coordinator

 

Ioana BRĂILESCU – film clubs coordinator, One World Romania at School

Oana GHERA – teachers´ coordinator, One World Romania at School

Alina POPESCU – programme assistant, Sahia Vintage

Elena STANCIU – assistant, High School screenings

Ionuț ALEXANDRU – assistant, High School Jury

 

Crina – Ioana ATHANASIU – art director

Adriana JIPA – graphic production

Șerban JIPA – web design

Andreea MIHALCEA – catalogue & website editor

 

Vlad GLIGA – head of production

Darie & Tudor CALNEGRU – technical and subtitles coordinators

Cosmin TIȚA – technical assistant

Alexandra TOMESCU – volunteers´ coordinator

 

Ștefan MARIȚIU & Irina BAKO – gaming

 

PRESELECTION TEAM

Andreea MIHALCEA

Boglarka NAGY

Monica STAN

Petra DOBRUSKÁ

Raluca DURBACĂ

 

TRANSLATIONS

Ligia SOARE

Oana BRĂILA

Mihaela DANGA

Roxana MARIN

Ioana DAIA

 

VIDEO, PHOTO AND WEB TEAM

Iulia STOIAN – video producer

Andra TARARA – video producer

Daniel ATUDOREI – video editor

Ionuț DOBRE – photographer

Cătălin TOMOIAGĂ – photographer

Ștefan BOICEA – website programming

Robert ARDELEAN - website programming


LOCATION MANAGERS

Bogdan MĂRĂLOIU

Daniel BUTNARIU

Mădălina MATEI

Mihaela OPREA

Sabina RUDOLF

Vasile BRATOSIN

Victor BULAT

 

Raluca HAȘU – office manager

Antoaneta BABEI - accountancy

Cosmina MICU – accountancy

 

FESTIVAL KEY VISUAL

Conceived & directed by: Alexandru SOLOMON

Performed by: Alina ȘERBAN

Photographer: Valeriu CĂTĂLINEANU

Sound: Marin CAZACU

Editing & special effects: Dobrică LOSPĂ

Production assistant: Mirela ȚUGUI

Equipment: Marian DUCA

 

RULE OF LAW PROGRAMME SOUTH EAST EUROPE of the KONRAD - ADENAUER – STIFTUNG

TEAM

Hartmut RANK – head of RLPSEE

Doru TOMA  - programme coordinator

Raluca DOBREAN - programme coordinator & research assistant

Suzana MAURER – programme assistant

Ioana PETRA – finance coordinator



The Board of One World Romania Association

Alexandru Solomon

Petra Dobruska

Diana Păroiu



Monika ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ / Czech Centre Bucharest – festival founder